South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wonsan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wonsan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wonsan with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,2213,244
BustAfghanistan 5,6673,522
BatnaAlgeria 9,7276,044
BecharAlgeria 10,5946,583
BejaiaAlgeria 9,7206,040
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,7116,656
BiskraAlgeria 9,8416,115
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,3386,424
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,37810,799
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,31810,761
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,30610,754
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,55810,911
ByrdAntarctica 14,7279,151
Bahia BlancaArgentina 19,18411,921
BarilocheArgentina 18,42311,448
Buenos AiresArgentina 19,28211,982
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,9324,929
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,8684,890
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3763,962
BrestBelarus 7,4864,652
BrusselsBelgium 8,5805,332
Belize CityBelize 12,6977,890
BeninBenin 12,4407,730
BohiconBenin 12,3977,704
BermudaBermuda 11,9617,433
BageBrazil 19,13111,888
BambuiBrazil 17,79111,055
BarbacenaBrazil 17,85211,093
BarbalhaBrazil 16,23110,086
BarcelosBrazil 15,6399,718
BarraBrazil 16,75510,412
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,19810,066
BarreirasBrazil 16,91810,513
BelémBrazil 15,7999,818
Belo HorizonteBrazil 17,72011,012
BelterraBrazil 15,9449,908
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,56610,294
Bom JesusBrazil 18,82911,701
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,99610,562
BrasiliaBrazil 17,37410,797
BrevesBrazil 15,8409,843
BurgasBulgaria 7,8784,895
BurundiBurundi 10,9406,798
BatouriCameroon 11,6417,234
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,1156,286
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,0805,021
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,8954,906
Banff, AbCanada 8,2555,129
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,1076,281
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,8446,117
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,4585,256
Bissett, MbCanada 9,1425,681
Blue River, BcCanada 7,9954,968
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,2446,366
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,2984,535
Brandon, MbCanada 9,0785,641
Broadview, SkCanada 8,9275,547
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,1115,040
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,6134,731
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,2066,964
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,4934,656
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,1494,442
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,3047,024
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,5186,536
Balmaceda PuertoChile 18,28511,362
BeijingChina 959596
BarranquillaColombia 13,9928,695
Benito SalasColombia 14,7829,186
BogotáColombia 14,6569,107
BrnoCzech Republic 8,0775,019
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7686,691
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4447,112
BaniDominican Republic 13,3658,305
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,3508,296
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,3338,285
BahariyaEgypt 8,7345,427
Beni SuefEgypt 8,5145,291
BiarritzFrance 9,4925,898
BordeauxFrance 9,3315,798
BrestFrance 9,1795,704
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,3926,458
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,3906,457
BitamGabon 12,0567,492
BanjulGambia 13,0758,125
BerlinGermany 8,0134,980
BrockenGermany 8,1985,094
BokeGuinea 13,2118,210
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,1688,183
BudapestHungary 8,0655,012
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,0595,008
BangaloreIndia 5,6753,527
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,7213,555
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,4832,786
BikanerIndia 5,0893,162
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,6252,874
BabolsarIran 6,3673,957
Bandar AbbasIran 6,5794,088
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,5804,089
Bandar LengehIran 6,7504,195
BirjandIran 6,0323,748
BushehrIran 6,9414,313
BaghdadIraq 7,2254,490
BasraIraq 7,0964,410
BelmulletIreland 8,8625,507
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,8935,526
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,6625,383
BergamoItaly 8,7265,422
BolognaItaly 8,7275,423
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,5755,328
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,8335,489
BrindisiItaly 8,6235,359
BondoukouIvory Coast 12,6797,879
BouakeIvory Coast 12,8677,996
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,2642,650
BeirutLebanon 7,8674,889
BenghaziLibya 9,1015,656
BirzaiLithuania 7,1724,457
BitolaMacedonia 8,3775,206
BlantyreMalawi 11,3097,028
BvumbweMalawi 11,3177,032
BintuluMalaysia 4,2582,646
BamakoMali 12,6357,852
Bko-SMali 12,6407,855
BougounMali 12,7107,898
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,6857,261
BaitagMongolia 3,0131,872
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,8411,765
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,0111,250
Baruun-UrtMongolia 1,419882
BayandelgerMongolia 1,431889
BayankhongorMongolia 2,3071,433
Bayan-OvooMongolia 1,558968
BulganMongolia 2,1761,352
BhamawMyanmar 3,2832,040
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,3916,457
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,2016,339
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,3766,448
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,1276,293
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,0756,261
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,4708,371
BilmaNiger 10,6616,625
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,6197,220
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,3433,942
BergenNorway 7,7584,821
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,7594,821
BjornoyaNorway 6,3473,944
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,9244,303
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,1224,426
BadinPakistan 5,6563,515
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,9923,102
BalakotPakistan 4,7752,967
BarkhanPakistan 5,2983,292
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,9808,687
BascoPhilippines 2,1481,335
BialystokPoland 7,4514,630
BejaPortugal 10,2946,397
BragancaPortugal 9,8906,146
BistritaRomania 7,7614,823
BucharestRomania 7,8374,870
BajkitRussia 3,2692,031
BarabinskRussia 4,0122,493
BarnaulRussia 3,6532,270
BerezovoRussia 4,8373,005
BiserRussia 5,1863,223
BlagovescenskRussia 1,234767
BogdarinRussia 1,9901,236
BogucanyRussia 3,0161,874
BomnakRussia 1,7311,075
BorRussia 3,5502,206
BorzjaRussia 1,512940
BratskRussia 2,6731,661
BelgradeSerbia 8,1685,076
BoSierra Leone 13,2988,263
BontheSierra Leone 13,3828,316
BratislavaSlovakia 8,1245,048
BerberaSomalia 8,6265,360
BusanSouth Korea 475295
BadajozSpain 10,1646,316
BarcelonaSpain 9,4985,902
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,6926,023
BabanusaSudan 10,0256,230
BaselSwitzerland 8,6875,398
BernSwitzerland 8,7435,433
BangkokThailand 3,8652,402
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,8452,389
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,6742,283
BizerteTunisia 9,3935,837
BalikesirTurkey 8,0394,995
BursaTurkey 7,9224,923
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,5613,456
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,6785,393
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,6875,398
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,6865,398
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,7025,408
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,8595,505
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,7825,457
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,2785,765
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,7366,671
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,9626,812
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,4203,368
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,4203,368
Batesville, MsUsa 11,0126,843
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,3047,025
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,9756,199
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,9736,819
Bedford, MaUsa 10,7986,710
Beeville, TxUsa 11,1616,936
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,1496,307
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,8915,525
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,2753,278
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,5626,563
Bettles, AkUsa 5,6783,528
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,0143,737
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,2246,353
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,0455,621
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,6606,624
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,1936,955
Bishop, CaUsa 9,1715,699
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,3285,797
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,0546,869
Blackville, ScUsa 11,4247,099
Blaine, WaUsa 8,0374,995
Blakely, GaUsa 11,5217,160
Block Island, RiUsa 10,8826,762
Boerne, TxUsa 10,9796,823
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,8155,478
Booneville, MsUsa 11,0096,841
Boonton, NjUsa 10,8396,735
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,7586,685
Bowler, WiUsa 9,9716,196
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,8796,760
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,4816,513
Brenham, TxUsa 11,0706,879
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,8416,737
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,8726,756
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,0666,876
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,5046,527
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,1926,333
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,8886,144
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,2076,964
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,4087,089
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,3966,460
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,8596,126
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,8776,759
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,6016,588
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,5116,532
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,2076,964
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,0586,872
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,3036,402
Burlington, VtUsa 10,4886,517
Burns, OregonUsa 8,6505,375
BajsunUzbekistan 5,1293,187
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,3928,943
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,2718,868
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,1367,541
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,1457,547


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -