South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wonsan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wonsan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wonsan with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,4943,414
ChlefAlgeria 9,9776,200
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,6656,006
CeresArgentina 18,67211,603
ChamicalArgentina 18,42711,451
ChepesArgentina 18,47411,480
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 18,59111,553
ConcordiaArgentina 19,00911,812
CórdobaArgentina 18,64511,586
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,65311,591
CorrientesArgentina 18,59011,552
CairnsAustralia 6,5184,050
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,5805,331
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2674,516
CedunaAustralia 7,9564,944
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,5524,693
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,7934,221
Cobar MoAustralia 8,0855,024
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 6,1313,810
Coffs HarbourAustralia 8,1725,078
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,7684,827
ChittagongBangladesh 3,8472,391
CharnocksBarbados 14,1618,800
CotonouBenin 12,4407,730
C. ItapemirimBrazil 17,70211,000
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 17,95711,159
CabroboBrazil 16,35910,166
CaceresBrazil 17,39510,810
CaetiteBrazil 17,05510,598
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,0889,997
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,92311,137
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,33211,392
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,07011,229
Campos SalesBrazil 16,23410,088
CanavieirasBrazil 17,08310,616
CaparaoBrazil 17,70111,000
CapinopolisBrazil 17,71711,010
CaratingaBrazil 17,64010,962
CaravelasBrazil 17,30510,754
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,10710,631
CarolinaBrazil 16,43710,214
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,39611,431
CataguasesBrazil 17,82511,076
CatalaoBrazil 17,63810,960
CatanduvaBrazil 17,97911,172
CaxiasBrazil 16,0889,997
Caxias Do SulBrazil 18,89411,741
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,9089,885
Cel. PachecoBrazil 17,86511,102
ChapecoBrazil 18,67311,604
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,99010,558
CipoBrazil 16,59510,313
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,56010,291
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,60910,942
CordeiroBrazil 17,87611,109
CorrentinaBrazil 17,05510,598
CorumbaBrazil 17,73011,018
CoximBrazil 17,70611,002
CrateusBrazil 16,0489,972
CuiabaBrazil 17,36510,791
CuritibaBrazil 18,45411,467
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,3375,181
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,2304,493
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,8294,865
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,2235,110
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,9864,962
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,7605,444
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,5704,083
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,5944,719
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,3744,582
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,6776,013
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,2935,153
Chapais, QcCanada 9,8846,142
Charlo, NbCanada 10,2286,356
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,4596,499
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,4536,496
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,7944,843
Chatham, NbCanada 10,3476,430
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,1265,050
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,3655,819
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,6445,993
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,4725,264
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,7324,183
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,7534,818
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,2465,124
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,8546,123
Comox, BcCanada 7,8664,888
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,3624,575
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,2075,100
Coronation, AbCanada 8,3845,210
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,3665,198
ChicoChile 18,25911,347
ChillanChile 18,28511,363
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 18,20311,312
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,91611,133
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 18,19011,304
Curico-General FreireChile 18,29811,371
ChangchunChina 549341
ChangduChina 2,8771,788
ChangshaChina 1,8131,126
ChengduChina 2,3261,445
ChongqingChina 2,1911,362
Camilo DazaColombia 14,3868,940
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,4845,272
CamagueyCuba 12,7817,942
CasablancaCuba 12,4227,719
ChebCzech Republic 8,2405,121
CopenhagenDenmark 7,8124,854
CabreraDominican Republic 13,2318,222
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,2878,256
CotuiDominican Republic 13,2828,254
CanarEcuador 15,1469,412
CairoEgypt 8,4205,232
CaenFrance 8,9395,555
ChateaurouxFrance 9,0395,617
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,1219,396
CocobeachGabon 12,2917,638
CologneGermany 8,4425,246
ChiosGreece 8,2445,123
CorfuGreece 8,5745,328
ConakryGuinea 13,2668,244
CatacamasHonduras 13,0758,125
CholutecaHonduras 13,1648,181
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,4593,392
CherrapunjiIndia 3,6682,279
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,6682,279
ChahbaharIran 6,3303,933
ClaremorrisIreland 8,8745,514
ClonesIreland 8,7655,446
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,8115,475
CorkIreland 9,0255,608
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,0305,611
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,2775,765
CameriItaly 8,7935,464
CampobassoItaly 8,7605,443
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,1835,706
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,2615,755
Cape FrascaItaly 9,2725,762
Cape MeleItaly 8,9465,559
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,8385,492
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,0475,622
CerviaItaly 8,6945,403
CiampinoItaly 8,8655,509
Cimone MountainItaly 8,7875,460
Cisa PassItaly 8,8085,473
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,8925,525
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,5235,297
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,1035,656
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,8025,470
ChibaJapan 1,187738
ChichibuJapan 1,085674
ChichijimaJapan 1,9181,192
ChoshiJapan 1,244773
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,7974,845
ChilekaMalawi 11,3097,028
ChitedzeMalawi 11,3077,026
ChitipaMalawi 11,0446,863
ChihuahuaMexico 10,6586,623
ComitanMexico 12,6097,835
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 4,2892,665
ChoibalsanMongolia 1,430889
ChoirMongolia 1,7571,092
CasablancaMorocco 10,6986,648
ChindeMozambique 11,3807,072
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,3402,697
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,4155,850
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,9966,212
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,3666,441
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,2576,374
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,2556,373
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,2496,369
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,0336,235
CondegaNicaragua 13,2008,203
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,7922,978
ChejuNorth Korea 636395
ChunchonNorth Korea 14590
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 333207
ChhorPakistan 5,5293,436
ChitralPakistan 4,8413,008
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,48511,487
ConcepcionParaguay 18,20511,313
CajamarcaPeru 15,6109,700
ChachapoyasPeru 15,5579,667
ChiclayoPeru 15,4979,630
ChimbotePeru 15,7949,815
CuzcoPeru 16,58910,308
CzestochowaPoland 7,8274,864
CoimbraPortugal 10,1156,286
CalafatRomania 8,0725,016
CeahlauRomania 7,6814,773
ClujRomania 7,8434,874
ConstantaRomania 7,6914,779
CraiovaRomania 7,9914,966
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,4182,746
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,5512,828
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,8762,408
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,5312,815
Cape UelenRussia 4,8733,028
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,299807
CaraRussia 2,0801,293
Cerdyn’Russia 5,2913,288
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,0282,503
ChitaRussia 1,7931,114
Cita/ KadalaRussia 1,7921,113
CokurdahRussia 3,6892,292
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 1,9721,225
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,7998,575
ChunggangSouth Korea 293182
CaceresSpain 10,0866,268
CadizSpain 10,3556,435
Ciudad RealSpain 10,0116,221
CordobaSpain 10,1626,315
ColomboSri Lanka 5,9473,695
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,5852,228
ChanthaburiThailand 3,8642,401
Chiang MaiThailand 3,5532,208
Chiang RaiThailand 3,3922,108
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,8702,405
ChumphonThailand 4,2412,635
CanakkaleTurkey 8,1085,038
CorumTurkey 7,4884,653
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,3843,346
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,2533,264
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,8705,512
CernovcyUkraine 7,5984,722
ChernigovUkraine 7,0894,405
CarrascoUruguay 19,44312,082
ColoniaUruguay 19,31512,002
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,5648,429
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,7536,682
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,0006,835
Camden, ScUsa 11,3677,064
Canton, NyUsa 10,3896,456
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,8416,116
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,4077,088
Caribou, MeUsa 10,3246,416
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,5006,525
Casper, WyUsa 9,3975,839
Centralia, WaUsa 8,1665,075
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,8556,746
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,2276,976
Charles City, IaUsa 10,0116,221
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,5237,160
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,5157,155
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,8976,772
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,2446,987
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,0216,849
Chaska, MnUsa 9,8156,099
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,1086,902
Chazy, NyUsa 10,4346,484
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,5546,558
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,3337,043
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,9706,196
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,6355,987
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,3356,422
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,3106,407
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,7415,432
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,6146,595
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,5515,935
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,7226,663
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,7176,660
Circleville, OhUsa 10,7266,665
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,1186,287
Clark, SdUsa 9,6125,973
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,9676,815
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,8406,736
Clayton, NmUsa 10,1386,300
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,5756,571
Clinton, IaUsa 10,2286,356
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,3203,306
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,4126,470
College Park, MdUsa 10,9766,821
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,8456,118
Columbia, MoUsa 10,4476,492
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,3687,064
Columbus, GaUsa 10,6566,622
Columbus, InUsa 10,6786,636
Columbus, KsUsa 10,4976,523
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,6876,641
Conception, MoUsa 10,2126,346
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,1336,297
Conway, ArUsa 10,8256,727
Conway, ScUsa 11,4357,106
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,6026,588
Corning, ArUsa 10,7736,694
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,5416,550
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,2326,980
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,8866,765
Cortland, NyUsa 10,6146,596
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,3275,174
Covington, LaUsa 11,3057,025
Covington, TnUsa 10,8166,721
Crete, NeUsa 10,0286,232
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,1165,665
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,5303,436
CimbajUzbekistan 5,5303,436
CaracasVenezuela 14,2958,883
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,6319,092
CoroVenezuela 14,1168,772
ChipataZambia 11,3677,063
ChomaZambia 12,0597,494
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,8117,339


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -