South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wonsan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wonsan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wonsan with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,8993,044
FarahAfghanistan 5,8093,610
FormosaArgentina 18,47811,482
ForrestAustralia 7,7864,838
FrancistownBotswana 12,3087,648
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 15,5919,689
FloraniaBrazil 16,0139,951
FlorestaBrazil 16,34010,154
FlorianoBrazil 16,28610,120
FlorianopolisBrazil 18,67311,604
FormosaBrazil 17,33610,773
FortalezaBrazil 15,8329,838
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 18,48711,488
FrancaBrazil 17,88611,115
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,5655,323
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,8614,885
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,0264,987
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3604,574
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,4385,243
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2244,489
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,7294,803
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,6274,739
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,6844,775
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,4466,491
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,4566,497
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,4835,271
FayaChad 10,2366,361
FamagustaCyprus 7,9014,909
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,0214,984
FarafraEgypt 8,8925,526
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,1607,557
FichtelbergGermany 8,1835,085
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,4275,237
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,3925,215
FrederikshbGreenland 8,7595,443
FaranahGuinea 13,0448,106
FalconaraItaly 8,6805,394
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,7895,461
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,7125,414
FonniItaly 9,1965,714
FrontoneItaly 8,7245,421
FrosinoneItaly 8,8355,490
FukauraJapan 1,078670
FukueJapan 732455
FukuiJapan 848527
FukuokaJapan 676420
FukushimaJapan 1,145712
FukuyamaJapan 738459
FushikiJapan 884549
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,3842,724
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,7096,655
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,9756,820
FunchalMadeira 11,2236,974
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,9688,680
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,5246,540
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,5724,705
FaroPortugal 10,3926,458
FerganaRussia 4,6792,908
FreetownSierra Leone 13,3278,282
FalunSweden 7,3214,549
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,6205,357
FeodosijaUkraine 7,1944,470
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,8903,660
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,1006,276
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,2456,367
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,8756,136
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,4865,894
Farmington, MeUsa 10,4936,521
Farmington, MnUsa 9,8196,102
Farmington, MoUsa 10,6206,600
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,5595,940
Fayette, IaUsa 10,0526,246
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,6386,611
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,3317,041
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,7417,296
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,6937,266
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,4095,847
Findlay, OhUsa 10,5556,559
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,7616,065
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,3566,435
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,1126,284
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,6716,010
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,9706,196
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,7676,069
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,0877,511
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,4026,464
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,6846,639
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,5066,529
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,7826,700
Framingham, MaUsa 10,7576,684
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,8166,721
Franklin, LaUsa 11,3077,026
Franklin, PaUsa 10,6766,634
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,0776,884
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,1325,675
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,5195,915


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -