South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wonsan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wonsan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wonsan with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,1573,204
GhazniAfghanistan 5,2293,250
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,1606,314
General PicoArgentina 18,95511,779
GualeguaychuArgentina 19,13911,893
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,8669,238
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,8385,492
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6744,769
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 7,1414,438
GrazAustria 8,3065,161
GancaAzerbaijan 6,6494,132
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,5474,068
GomelBelarus 7,0534,383
GrodnoBelarus 7,3714,580
GaranhunsBrazil 16,28610,120
GoianiaBrazil 17,49110,869
GoiasBrazil 17,41710,823
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,53310,895
GrajauBrazil 16,25310,100
GuairaBrazil 18,32911,390
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,9009,881
GuaratingaBrazil 17,21810,699
GarouaCameroon 11,3517,053
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,2146,347
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,6755,391
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,9954,968
Golden, BcCanada 8,1755,080
Goose, NfCanada 9,7026,029
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,0956,273
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,7914,842
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,5756,571
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,3466,429
GanzhouChina 1,8811,169
GuangzhouChina 2,2111,374
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,2228,216
GuayaquilEcuador 15,0569,356
GonderEthiopia 9,1315,674
GourdonFrance 9,2365,739
GrenobleFrance 8,9785,579
GeisenheimGermany 8,4735,265
GorlitzGermany 8,0244,986
GibraltarGibraltar 10,3426,426
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,8547,987
GeorgetownGuyana 14,8709,240
GoaIndia 5,8143,613
GuwahatiIndia 3,6282,255
GelaItaly 9,1315,674
GenoaItaly 8,8735,514
GhediItaly 8,7135,415
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,6795,393
GrazzaniseItaly 8,8335,489
GrossetoItaly 8,8805,518
GrottaglieItaly 8,6695,387
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,0995,654
GuidoniaItaly 8,8415,494
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,0668,120
GifuJapan 926575
GaoMali 11,7887,325
GuamMariana Islands 3,3272,068
GuadalajaraMexico 11,5227,160
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,6247,223
GuaymasMexico 10,4156,472
GaluutMongolia 2,3601,466
GemertNetherlands 8,4565,255
GisborneNew Zealand 10,0726,259
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,0726,259
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,6125,973
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,1596,313
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,0916,271
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,0886,269
GayaNiger 11,9087,400
GardermoenNorway 7,5434,687
GeiloNorway 7,6344,744
GdanskPoland 7,6074,727
GalatiRomania 7,6504,754
Gor’KijRussia 6,1203,803
GorznyjRussia 6,5664,080
GridinoRussia 6,2053,856
GaalkacyoSomalia 8,6725,389
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,94911,154
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,4085,847
GijonSpain 9,6786,014
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,1306,295
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,1995,717
GoteborgSweden 7,6874,777
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,6884,777
GothenburgSweden 7,6884,777
GunnarnSweden 6,9484,318
GenevaSwitzerland 8,8685,511
GabesTunisia 9,6465,994
GafsaTunisia 9,6846,017
GiresunTurkey 7,2214,487
GoztepeTurkey 7,8704,891
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,9703,710
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,1533,824
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,5105,288
GajvoronUkraine 7,3574,572
GeniceskUkraine 7,1674,454
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,1976,958
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,4723,401
Galva, IlUsa 10,3086,406
Galveston, TxUsa 11,2346,981
Geneva, NeUsa 9,9826,203
Genoa, NeUsa 9,9826,203
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,9335,551
Glenville, WvUsa 10,8646,751
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,6126,594
Golconda, NvUsa 8,9715,574
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,3227,036
Goodland, KsUsa 9,9536,185
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,8886,144
Grafton, NdUsa 9,3755,826
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,3077,026
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,9726,197
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,6125,973
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,3056,404
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,5305,301
Gravette, ArUsa 10,5776,573
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,7625,445
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,0526,247
Greenfield, InUsa 10,5786,573
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,1976,958
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,1866,951
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,8796,760
Greenville, MsUsa 11,0646,876
Greenville, OhUsa 10,6146,596
Greenville, PaUsa 10,6766,634
Greenville, TxUsa 10,8076,715
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,2326,980
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,3067,026
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,4236,477
Groton, CtUsa 10,8846,764
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,0903,785
GuanareVenezuela 14,3708,929
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,5229,024
GuiriaVenezuela 14,3908,942


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -