South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wonsan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wonsan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wonsan with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,7153,551
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,0776,262
HuamboAngola 12,7647,932
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3843,967
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,3425,805
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,3445,806
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,9004,288
Horta, FaialAzores 11,0376,859
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,5354,061
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,6286,605
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,6036,589
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,4526,495
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,7026,029
Harrow, OnCanada 10,4796,512
Hay River, NtCanada 7,5144,669
Hope, BcCanada 8,0805,021
HaikouChina 2,6931,674
HailarChina 1,276793
HamiChina 2,8551,774
HetanChina 4,1122,555
HavanaCuba 12,4387,729
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,3448,292
HigueyDominican Republic 13,3748,311
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,2758,250
HelwanEgypt 8,4425,246
HurguadaEgypt 8,4405,245
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,0374,994
HelsinkiFinland 6,9444,315
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,9194,299
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,3987,083
HamburgGermany 8,0865,025
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,0875,025
HannoverGermany 8,1925,091
HelgolandGermany 8,1425,060
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,4875,274
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,5215,295
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,2145,105
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,5864,714
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,2374,497
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,0525,003
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,2883,286
HaifaIsrael 7,9684,951
HaboroJapan 1,314816
HachijojimaJapan 1,296805
HachinoheJapan 1,211752
HagiJapan 638396
HakodateJapan 1,162722
HamadaJapan 629391
HamamatsuJapan 1,037644
HikoneJapan 892555
HimejiJapan 804499
HiradoJapan 674419
HirooJapan 1,380858
HiroshimaJapan 695432
HitaJapan 724450
HitoyoshiJapan 830516
HunLibya 9,6295,983
HomboriMali 11,9797,444
HomalinMyanmar 3,4282,130
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,8112,368
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,1736,322
HighbankNew Zealand 10,2206,351
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,1086,281
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,3406,426
HororataNew Zealand 10,2306,357
HyderabadPakistan 5,6543,514
HuanucoPeru 16,0009,942
HelPoland 7,5824,711
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,210752
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,6052,862
HatangaRussia 3,9022,425
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,1133,177
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,7969,195
HailSaudi Arabia 7,7744,831
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,0855,024
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 6,3633,954
HaejuSouth Korea 198123
HyesanSouth Korea 254158
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,9093,672
HalaibSudan 8,5355,304
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,0945,651
HudeibaSudan 9,0775,640
HaparandaSweden 6,6474,131
HarnosandSweden 7,0914,406
HamaSyria 7,6894,778
HassakahSyria 7,3034,538
Hua HinThailand 4,0062,489
HakkariTurkey 7,0134,358
Hull, EnglandUk 8,5345,303
HersonUkraine 7,2874,528
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,4654,639
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,1086,903
Hanover, NhUsa 10,5626,563
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,6616,625
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,8496,742
Hart, MiUsa 10,1766,323
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,7696,692
Hartington, NeUsa 9,8656,130
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,4527,117
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,5635,942
Hays, KsUsa 10,1196,288
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,7895,462
Hebron, NeUsa 10,0756,261
Helena, MtUsa 8,8015,469
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,5256,540
Henderson, NcUsa 11,2586,996
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,2296,978
Hermit, CoUsa 9,7936,085
Hernando, MsUsa 10,9326,793
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,3807,072
Highmore, SdUsa 9,5685,945
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,9206,786
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,5636,564
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,4126,470
Holly, CoUsa 10,0606,252
Homer, AkUsa 5,8603,642
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,4696,506
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,8346,733
Horton, KsUsa 10,2216,351
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,5635,942
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,9876,828
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,1836,328
Houma, LaUsa 11,4087,089
Houston, TexasUsa 11,1436,924
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,8666,752
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,0846,888
Huron, SdUsa 9,6596,002
HanoiVietnam 2,8791,789
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,7642,339
HarareZimbabwe 11,7847,323


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -