South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wonsan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wonsan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wonsan with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,1476,306
In SalahAlgeria 10,6816,637
InnsbruckAustria 8,5115,289
IbiriteBrazil 17,73311,020
IguatuBrazil 16,13110,024
IlheusBrazil 17,00010,564
ImperatrizBrazil 16,23910,091
IndaialBrazil 18,61411,567
IpameriBrazil 17,59110,931
IraiBrazil 18,67911,608
IreceBrazil 16,73910,402
ItaberabaBrazil 16,82210,453
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,9639,920
ItaitubaBrazil 16,11710,015
ItamarandibaBrazil 17,46410,852
ItaperunaBrazil 17,77111,043
ItapevaBrazil 18,28611,363
ItirucuBrazil 16,88910,495
ItuacuBrazil 16,98610,555
IvinhemaBrazil 18,13511,269
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4704,021
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,9025,532
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,3603,952
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,4835,271
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,4884,032
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,34610,779
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,6519,104
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,75811,035
ImbertDominican Republic 13,1988,201
IzobambaEcuador 14,9559,293
IsmailiaEgypt 8,3245,173
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,0208,091
IoanninaGreece 8,5095,288
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,9614,947
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,5754,707
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,1763,216
IranshahrIran 6,2123,860
IstranaItaly 8,5925,339
IidaJapan 1,004624
IizukaJapan 681423
IrakoJapan 996619
IriomotejimaJapan 1,6761,041
IrozakiJapan 1,135705
IshigakijimaJapan 1,6801,044
IshinomakiJapan 1,203748
IwamizawaJapan 1,280795
IzuharaJapan 579360
IrbidJordan 7,9204,921
IfraneMorocco 10,5746,571
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,3496,431
IlorinNigeria 12,1017,520
InchonNorth Korea 202126
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,2713,897
IslamabadPakistan 4,8303,001
IquitosPeru 15,5579,668
IloiloPhilippines 3,2031,990
IasiRomania 7,5694,703
IcaRussia 2,7621,716
IlirnejRussia 3,9872,478
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,6281,012
IrkutskRussia 2,2931,425
Ivdel’Russia 5,0743,153
IbizaSpain 9,7446,055
IspartaTurkey 7,9774,957
IstanbulTurkey 7,8704,891
IzmirTurkey 8,1705,077
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,6494,753
IzmailUkraine 7,6044,725
Imperial, NeUsa 9,7916,084
Independence, KsUsa 10,4496,493
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,5196,536
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,5956,584
Indianola, IaUsa 10,1616,314
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,4625,880
Inverness, FlUsa 11,8437,359
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,0476,243
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,9076,156
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,6236,601
IsokaZambia 11,1276,915


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -