South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wonsan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wonsan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wonsan with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,0873,161
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,0163,117
JuninArgentina 19,11211,876
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,21511,319
JacobinaBrazil 16,68010,365
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,9109,887
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,0329,963
Joao PinheiroBrazil 17,54710,904
Juiz De ForaBrazil 17,89011,117
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,2815,146
JiuquanChina 2,4751,538
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,6468,480
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,2658,243
JimaniDominican Republic 13,3128,272
JoensuuFinland 6,5764,086
JokioinenFinland 6,9584,324
JyvskylFinland 6,7694,206
JakobshavnGreenland 7,9614,947
JulianehbGreenland 8,8915,525
JagdalpurIndia 4,8783,031
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,4723,400
JerusalemIsrael 8,0124,979
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,3788,313
JosNigeria 11,6607,246
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,2834,526
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,2724,519
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,4883,410
JhelumPakistan 4,8082,988
JiwaniPakistan 6,2413,878
JuliacaPeru 16,87110,484
JakutskRussia 2,5441,581
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,4504,008
JenisejskRussia 3,2892,044
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,6201,007
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,508937
JamestownSaint Helena 14,7989,196
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,3615,196
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,3965,217
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,5587,804
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,3226,414
JubaSudan 10,1666,317
JokkmokkSweden 6,7684,206
JönköpingSweden 7,5854,713
Jonkoping ASweden 7,5914,717
JendoubaTunisia 9,5165,914
JerbaTunisia 9,6055,968
JerseyUk 9,0135,601
JaltaUkraine 7,3084,541
Jackson, MsUsa 11,1726,943
Jackson, TnUsa 10,9046,776
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,7037,272
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,4246,478
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,7786,698
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,8074,230


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -