South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wonsan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wonsan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wonsan with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,1163,179
KandaharAfghanistan 5,5443,445
KhostAfghanistan 5,1093,175
KunduzAfghanistan 5,0503,138
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,42110,826
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8054,850
KlagenfurtAustria 8,3945,216
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,6434,128
KandiBenin 12,0087,462
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,0394,996
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,7366,050
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,7366,050
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,1515,065
Kenora, OnCanada 9,3095,785
Kingston, OnCanada 10,4336,483
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,0593,765
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,0344,371
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,0985,653
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,3396,425
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,3542,706
KashiChina 4,3632,711
KunmingChina 2,7991,739
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2037,583
KhargaEgypt 8,8055,471
KosseirEgypt 8,4655,260
KajaaniFinland 6,5814,090
KuopioFinland 6,6524,134
KuusamoFinland 6,4363,999
KarlsruheGermany 8,5295,300
KasselGermany 8,2955,155
KonstanzGermany 8,5935,340
KumasiGhana 12,7057,895
KalamataGreece 8,6185,355
KerkiraGreece 8,5745,328
Kythira IslandGreece 8,6055,347
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,2075,100
Kap TobinGreenland 7,5824,712
KankanGuinea 12,9208,028
KindiaGuinea 13,1758,187
KissidougouGuinea 13,0578,114
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,3934,594
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,2581,403
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,2591,404
KeszthelyHungary 8,2215,108
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,1695,076
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,1242,563
KotaIndia 5,0273,124
KozhikodeIndia 5,9483,696
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,5023,419
KermanIran 6,3573,950
KermanshahIran 6,9304,306
Khoram AbadIran 6,8914,282
KilkennyIreland 8,9165,540
KingstonJamaica 13,1838,192
KagoshimaJapan 894555
KanazawaJapan 857533
KaruizawaJapan 1,026638
KatsuuraJapan 1,225761
KawaguchikoJapan 1,081672
KitamiesashiJapan 1,402871
KobeJapan 852530
KochiJapan 830516
KofuJapan 1,056656
KumagayaJapan 1,103686
KumamotoJapan 767477
KumejimaJapan 1,430889
KureJapan 715444
KushiroJapan 1,479919
KutchanJapan 1,190739
KyotoJapan 869540
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,7012,300
KitaleKenya 10,1456,304
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,1614,450
KufraLibya 9,4565,876
KaunasLithuania 7,3024,538
KlaipedaLithuania 7,3914,593
KybartaiLithuania 7,3744,582
KarongaMalawi 11,0086,841
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,4542,768
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,8702,405
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,7882,975
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,4892,790
KuantanMalaysia 4,6332,879
KuchingMalaysia 4,5372,819
KayesMali 12,6847,882
KeniebaMali 12,8187,965
KidalMali 11,5087,151
KitaMali 12,6887,885
KoutiaMali 12,4907,762
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,2413,257
KisinevMoldova 7,4934,656
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,176731
KhatgalMongolia 2,4691,534
KhovdMongolia 3,0191,876
KhujirtMongolia 2,1691,348
KhutagMongolia 2,2571,403
KenitraMorocco 10,5756,572
KalewaMyanmar 3,5892,230
KathaMyanmar 3,3592,087
KawthaungMyanmar 4,3282,689
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,9172,434
KengtungMyanmar 3,3082,055
KhamtiMyanmar 3,2912,045
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,4298,345
KathmanduNepal 4,0662,527
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,6694,766
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,2026,340
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,9766,199
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,1486,306
KarioiNew Zealand 10,0196,226
KawerauNew Zealand 9,9556,186
KopuaNew Zealand 10,1116,283
KanoNigeria 11,5157,156
KangnungNorth Korea 204127
KarasjokNorway 6,4083,982
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,6414,748
KristiansandNorway 7,8264,863
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,4554,633
KhasabOman 6,6484,131
KarachiPakistan 5,8113,611
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,7933,600
KhanpurPakistan 5,2793,281
KhuzdarPakistan 5,6703,524
KororPalau 3,6112,244
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,8874,901
KlodzkoPoland 7,9894,964
KoszalinPoland 7,7444,812
KrakowPoland 7,8394,871
KalakanRussia 1,9421,207
KaliningradRussia 7,4844,650
KamenskoeRussia 3,6602,274
KandalaksaRussia 6,2543,886
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,7693,585
KazanRussia 5,8183,615
KemRussia 6,2483,883
KerchRussia 7,1044,414
KhabarovskRussia 1,206749
KirenskRussia 2,4921,549
KirovRussia 5,7093,548
KljuciRussia 3,0911,921
KolpasevRussia 3,7912,356
KorfRussia 3,5482,205
KostromaRussia 6,2333,873
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,1272,564
KotlasRussia 5,7973,602
KrasnodarRussia 6,9384,311
KrasnojarskRussia 5,2433,258
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,2793,280
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,1431,953
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,3483,324
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,8173,615
KurganRussia 4,8252,998
KurskRussia 6,7774,211
KyraRussia 1,6801,044
KigaliRwanda 10,7756,695
KoldaSenegal 13,0388,102
KabalaSierra Leone 13,1368,163
KosiceSlovakia 7,8504,878
KimberleySouth Africa 13,0028,080
KimchaekSouth Korea 223139
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,8633,643
KadugliSudan 9,8906,146
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,1805,705
KassalaSudan 9,0165,603
KhartoumSudan 9,3295,797
KostiSudan 9,4905,897
KalmarSweden 7,5614,698
KaresuandoSweden 6,5684,081
KarlstadSweden 7,5024,662
KristianstadSweden 7,7104,791
KamishliSyria 7,2364,496
KanchanaburiThailand 3,9082,428
Khlong YaiThailand 3,8922,418
Khon KaenThailand 3,4782,161
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,8982,423
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,6552,271
KairouanTunisia 9,5025,905
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,5234,675
KarsTurkey 6,8994,287
KastamonuTurkey 7,5214,673
KayseriTurkey 7,5604,698
KonyaTurkey 7,8204,859
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,6063,484
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,6533,513
KinlossUk 8,3215,171
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,8734,271
KievUkraine 7,1924,469
KirillovkaUkraine 7,0024,351
KirovogradUkraine 7,2014,474
KlepininoUkraine 7,2374,497
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,0984,411
Kovel’Ukraine 7,4874,653
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,1644,452
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,3626,439
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,5475,311
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,2916,395
Keene, NhUsa 10,6706,630
Kenton, OhUsa 10,5486,554
Kenton, OkUsa 10,0976,275
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,3067,647
Kimball, NeUsa 9,6906,022
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,6013,481
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,4466,491
Kinston, NcUsa 11,3627,061
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,5885,337
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,0746,882
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,8633,643
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,1973,229
KabompoZambia 12,0907,513
KabweZambia 11,7807,320
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,7747,316
KafirondaZambia 11,6857,261
KaomaZambia 12,1187,531
KasamaZambia 11,2636,999
KasempaZambia 11,9437,422
KawambwaZambia 11,4117,091
KaroiZimbabwe 11,8417,358


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -