South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wonsan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wonsan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wonsan with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,4235,856
LuandaAngola 12,7077,896
LuenaAngola 12,3367,666
La PlataArgentina 19,34912,024
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,74911,029
La RiojaArgentina 18,31611,381
LaboulayeArgentina 18,90111,745
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 18,03711,208
Las LomitasArgentina 18,23811,333
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,1975,715
LavertonAustralia 8,7475,436
LearmonthAustralia 6,9704,331
LongreachAustralia 7,1804,462
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 7,1794,461
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,5185,293
Low HeadAustralia 9,1345,676
LinzAustria 8,2835,147
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,0184,982
LerwickUk 8,0194,983
La PazBolivia 17,07410,610
LavrasBrazil 17,89311,119
LencoisBrazil 16,85710,475
LinharesBrazil 17,50910,881
LondrinaBrazil 18,25311,343
LomBulgaria 8,0645,011
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,3975,218
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,8156,099
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,0444,377
Langara, BcCanada 7,1194,424
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,2925,774
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,5115,289
London, OnCanada 10,4316,482
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,8534,880
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,4095,225
Lytton, BcCanada 8,0134,979
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,6167,219
La Serena-La FloridaChile 18,02811,203
LanzhouChina 2,0941,301
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,4672,155
Las GaviotasColombia 14,8009,197
LimonCosta Rica 13,7098,519
LarnacaCyprus 7,9404,934
LimassolCyprus 7,9954,968
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6767,256
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6877,263
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,9864,963
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,3888,319
La VegaDominican Republic 13,2608,240
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,3668,306
LuperonDominican Republic 13,1758,187
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,8739,242
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,2749,491
LuxorEgypt 8,6205,356
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,9728,061
Laucala BayFiji 8,2895,151
LappeenrantaFinland 6,7264,179
Le MansFrance 9,0175,603
LilleFrance 8,6585,380
LyonFrance 8,9735,576
LambarnGabon 12,3697,686
LastourvilleGabon 12,1727,564
LibrevilleGabon 12,3487,673
LeipzigGermany 8,1395,058
LindenbergGermany 7,9914,966
LamiaGreece 8,4595,257
LarissaGreece 8,4095,225
LemnosGreece 8,2155,105
LimnosGreece 8,2015,096
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,7808,563
LabeGuinea 13,0248,093
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,0764,397
La CeibaHonduras 12,9468,045
La MesaHonduras 12,9178,027
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,4272,751
LudhianaIndia 4,7162,931
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,3565,814
LatinaItaly 8,8665,509
LatronicoItaly 8,7885,461
LecceItaly 8,6435,371
LodwarKenya 9,9436,179
Luang PrabangLaos 3,2342,010
LiepajaLatvia 7,3464,565
LaukuvaLithuania 7,3404,561
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,5885,337
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,3865,211
LabuanMalaysia 3,9622,462
LuqaMalta 9,2095,722
Le LamentinMartinique 13,9718,682
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,7746,695
LashioMyanmar 3,3312,070
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,1936,334
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,2136,347
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,1066,280
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,2096,344
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,1146,285
LincolnNew Zealand 10,2616,376
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,1496,307
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,1496,307
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,1496,307
LagosNigeria 12,3497,674
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,6214,736
LillehammerNorway 7,5024,662
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,8202,995
La VictoriaParaguay 18,06811,228
LimaPeru 16,14610,033
LegaspiPhilippines 2,9181,813
LisbonPortugal 10,2896,394
LeninbadRussia 4,8483,012
LevsiRussia 4,7872,974
LungiSierra Leone 13,3278,282
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,4295,238
LanzaroteSpain 11,4317,103
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,6215,979
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,7335,427
LuganoSwitzerland 8,7395,430
LatakiaSyria 7,7374,808
LampangThailand 3,5532,208
LoeiThailand 3,4642,153
Lop BuriThailand 3,7672,341
LomeTogo 12,5407,792
LeemingUk 8,5385,306
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,0184,982
London, EnglandUk 8,7345,427
London-GatwickUk 8,7525,439
LynehamUk 8,8025,470
L’VovUkraine 7,6204,735
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,3614,574
LozovajaUkraine 6,9184,299
LubnyUkraine 7,0654,390
LuckUkraine 7,4734,644
LuganskUkraine 6,7464,192
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,9976,213
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,2866,392
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,2897,015
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,2366,982
Lake City, FlUsa 11,7027,272
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,4896,518
Laketown, UtUsa 9,2335,738
Lamar, MoUsa 10,4476,492
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,8926,769
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,1186,287
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,2875,771
Langdon, NdUsa 9,2415,743
Laramie, WyUsa 9,5775,951
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,1456,926
Larned, KsUsa 10,2116,346
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,0086,219
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,4735,887
Laurel, MdUsa 10,9726,818
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,3076,405
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,6906,643
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,8856,143
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,4926,520
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,3526,433
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,5885,958
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,8206,724
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,1276,914
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,0406,860
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,9936,831
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,5505,313
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,6016,588
Lexington, MoUsa 10,3526,433
Lexington, VaUsa 11,0276,852
Libby, MtUsa 8,4735,265
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,0546,247
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,9446,801
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,5195,915
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,8416,737
Llano, TxUsa 10,8546,745
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,7416,053
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,4635,880
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,4385,865
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,4375,864
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,0846,266
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,2586,996
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,7706,693
Louisville, MsUsa 11,1546,931
Loup City, NeUsa 9,9126,159
Lowville, NyUsa 10,5066,529
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,4616,501
Luling, TxUsa 11,0496,866
Lusk, WyUsa 9,5125,911
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,0826,886
LivingstoneZambia 12,2317,600
LundaziZambia 11,2286,977
LusakaZambia 11,8457,361
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,8407,357


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -