South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wonsan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wonsan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wonsan with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,4243,371
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,1903,225
MilianaAlgeria 9,9196,164
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,2358,224
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,2808,252
Malarg EArgentina 18,45911,470
MaquinchaoArgentina 18,62511,574
Mar Del PlataArgentina 19,55712,153
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,89211,740
MendozaArgentina 18,39511,431
Mendoza AeroArgentina 18,39811,433
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,92111,758
Mackay MoAustralia 7,0784,398
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,8426,737
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7614,201
MeekatharraAustralia 7,3744,583
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,7285,424
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,7475,435
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 8,3025,159
Mount GambierAustralia 8,6625,383
Mount IsaAustralia 6,7734,209
MuharraqBahrain 7,1154,422
MinskBelarus 7,1544,446
MogilevBelarus 7,0154,359
MaunBotswana 12,5767,815
MacapaBrazil 15,6529,726
MacauBrazil 15,9029,882
MaceioBrazil 16,33010,148
MachadoBrazil 17,96711,165
ManausBrazil 15,9369,903
MarabaBrazil 16,23710,090
MaringaBrazil 18,26111,348
Monte AlegreBrazil 15,8789,867
Monte AzulBrazil 17,16910,669
Monte SantoBrazil 16,55810,290
MonteiroBrazil 16,20610,071
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,37810,799
Morada NovaBrazil 15,9649,920
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 16,70910,383
MamfeCameroon 11,9557,429
MarouaCameroon 11,1966,957
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,7504,816
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,2286,356
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,6725,389
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,4804,027
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,4824,650
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,5865,335
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,9394,934
Moncton, NbCanada 10,4556,497
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,1336,297
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,3706,444
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,3686,443
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,8005,468
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,5925,961
Morden, MbCanada 9,2225,730
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,2846,390
MoundouChad 11,1946,956
MatecanaColombia 14,5759,057
MoroniComoros 10,3356,422
MosnovCzech Republic 7,9594,946
MarstalDenmark 7,9694,952
Melville HallDominica 13,8648,615
MichesDominican Republic 13,3248,280
MocaDominican Republic 13,2418,228
MoncionDominican Republic 13,2188,214
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,1548,174
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,3238,279
MilagroEcuador 15,0679,363
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,6535,377
MinyaEgypt 8,6105,350
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,1487,549
MassawaEritrea 8,7485,436
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,0575,007
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,1654,453
MarseilleFrance 9,1495,685
MontpellierFrance 9,2035,719
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,2519,477
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 12,2357,603
MakokouGabon 12,0567,492
MayumbaGabon 12,5357,789
MitzicGabon 12,1507,550
MkamboGabon 11,9347,416
MoandaGabon 12,1737,564
MouilaGabon 12,3907,699
MagdeburgGermany 8,1265,049
MunichGermany 8,4025,221
MünsterGermany 8,3315,177
MethoniGreece 8,6565,379
MilosGreece 8,4765,267
MitiliniGreece 8,1665,074
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,1675,075
MacentaGuinea 13,0988,139
MamouGuinea 13,0988,139
Midway IslandHawaii 5,1693,212
MiskolcHungary 7,9234,923
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,9093,672
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,4662,775
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,6713,524
MusulipatnamIndia 5,1503,200
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,1992,609
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,5062,800
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,9093,050
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,4653,396
MashhadIran 5,8293,622
Malin HeadIreland 8,6625,383
M. CalamitaItaly 8,9205,543
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,7085,411
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,9605,568
MilanItaly 8,7665,447
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,7825,457
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,9035,532
ManIvory Coast 13,0668,120
MaebashiJapan 1,066663
MaizuruJapan 811504
MakurazakiJapan 918570
MatsueJapan 648402
MatsumotoJapan 982610
MatsuyamaJapan 761473
MinamidaitojimaJapan 1,526948
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,9901,858
MishimaJapan 1,114692
MitoJapan 1,186737
MiyakejimaJapan 1,215755
MiyakoJapan 1,248776
MiyakojimaJapan 1,6121,002
MiyakonojoJapan 892554
MiyazakiJapan 882548
MombetsuJapan 1,437893
MoriokaJapan 1,180733
MuroranJapan 1,191740
MurotomisakiJapan 894556
MutsuJapan 1,192741
Ma’AnJordan 8,0785,020
MafraqJordan 7,9014,910
MombasaKenya 10,1036,278
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,3813,965
MaseruLesotho 12,8127,962
MonroviaLiberia 13,3578,300
MisratahLibya 9,4445,869
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,3586,436
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,7176,659
MananjaryMadagascar 10,5916,581
MorondavaMadagascar 10,8506,742
MakhangaMalawi 11,3507,053
MangochiMalawi 11,2006,960
MwmosaMalawi 11,2847,012
MzimbaMalawi 11,1646,938
MzuzuMalawi 11,1006,898
MalaccaMalaysia 4,8323,003
MersingMalaysia 4,7322,940
MiriMalaysia 4,1062,551
MaleMaldives 6,6604,139
MenakaMali 11,6657,249
MoptiMali 12,2127,589
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,6523,512
MazatlanMexico 11,1056,900
MeridaMexico 12,2967,641
Mexico CityMexico 11,8987,393
MonterreyMexico 11,2667,001
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,7467,299
MaantyMongolia 1,8431,145
MandalgoviMongolia 1,8761,165
MatadMongolia 1,303809
MurenMongolia 2,4391,515
MarrakechMorocco 10,8986,772
MeknesMorocco 10,5586,561
MideltMorocco 10,6256,603
MaputoMozambique 12,1867,572
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,7796,698
MandalayMyanmar 3,5292,193
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,6332,258
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,1092,553
MindatMyanmar 3,7432,326
MonywaMyanmar 3,5982,236
MyeikMyanmar 4,1092,553
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,1931,984
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,5055,285
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,3636,440
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,9576,187
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,8096,095
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,1656,317
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,0066,218
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,9066,156
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,1496,307
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,0526,247
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,0766,261
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,1656,317
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,2646,378
ManaguaNicaragua 13,3198,277
MasatepeNicaragua 13,3548,298
MagariaNiger 11,4127,091
Maine SoroaNiger 11,1586,934
MaradiNiger 11,5117,153
MaiduguriNigeria 11,1806,948
MakurdiNigeria 11,8577,368
MinnaNigeria 11,8627,371
Mokp’oNorth Korea 494307
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,9934,345
MajisOman 6,7174,174
MasirahOman 6,7574,199
Muscat  Oman 6,6284,119
MultanPakistan 5,1353,191
MurreePakistan 4,7922,978
MadangPapua New Guinea 5,2863,285
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,95911,160
MoyobambaPeru 15,5919,688
MactanPhilippines 3,2272,006
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,8071,744
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,9306,170
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,8687,375
MagadanRussia 2,7951,737
MahackalaRussia 6,4494,007
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,3813,344
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,3813,344
MarkovoRussia 3,9532,456
MinusinskRussia 3,1311,946
MogocaRussia 1,7211,070
MoscowRussia 6,4934,035
MurmanskRussia 6,1563,826
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,1305,052
MatamSenegal 12,6807,880
MogadishuSomalia 9,1835,706
MadridSpain 9,8596,127
Madrid (b)Spain 9,8716,134
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,5045,906
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,2506,369
MelillaSpain 10,2956,398
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,9576,187
MalakalSudan 9,8306,109
MbabaneSwaziland 12,3297,661
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,8115,475
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,5852,228
Mae SariangThailand 3,6772,285
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,7512,331
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,3462,079
MalatyaTurkey 7,3884,591
MersinTurkey 7,7424,811
MuglaTurkey 8,1675,075
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,6485,374
ManstonUk 8,6725,389
MeloUruguay 19,24111,957
MercedesUruguay 19,19211,926
MontevideoUruguay 19,43512,077
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,4037,086
Madison, FlUsa 11,6017,209
Madison, InUsa 10,7156,658
Madison, NeUsa 9,9356,174
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,1436,303
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,2156,348
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,1096,282
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,6906,643
Marengo, IlUsa 10,2676,380
Marion, InUsa 10,4786,511
Marion, NcUsa 11,1276,914
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,8706,133
Marshall, TxUsa 10,9496,804
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,9446,801
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,5653,458
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,7576,685
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,2295,735
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,6716,631
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,0206,848
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,2426,365
Medford, WiUsa 9,9086,157
Mellette, SdUsa 9,5685,945
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,9096,779
Mena, ArUsa 10,7336,670
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,2306,979
Mexia, TxUsa 10,9246,788
Mexico, MoUsa 10,4396,487
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,2387,605
Midland, TxUsa 10,5946,583
Milan, MnUsa 9,6976,026
Milbank, SdUsa 9,6505,996
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,1225,669
Milford, DeUsa 11,0266,852
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,3977,082
Millen, GaUsa 11,4567,119
Millport, OhUsa 10,6456,615
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,7726,694
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,2146,347
Minden, NeUsa 9,9356,174
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,8226,103
Minonk, IlUsa 10,3746,446
Missoula, MtUsa 8,6675,385
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,4157,093
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,2626,377
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,2866,392
Monroe, NcUsa 11,2767,007
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,6976,026
Montgomery AlUsa 11,3347,043
Montrose, CoUsa 9,7376,051
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,9206,786
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,3937,080
Morganton, NcUsa 11,1276,914
Moro, OrUsa 8,4295,238
Morris, MnUsa 9,6035,967
Morrison, IlUsa 10,2486,368
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,0586,872
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,3776,448
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,2706,382
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,2106,344
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,5486,554
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,6616,625
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,9806,823
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,2516,370
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,5976,585
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,2828,875
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,1388,786
MaracayVenezuela 14,3018,887
MaturinVenezuela 14,4648,988
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,2458,852
MeridaVenezuela 14,3658,926
MagoyeZambia 11,9587,431
MansaZambia 11,5207,159
MbalaZambia 11,1526,930
MfuweZambia 11,4037,086
MisamfuZambia 11,2456,988
MonguZambia 12,2907,637
MpikaZambia 11,3537,055
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,3757,069
Mt MakuluZambia 11,8727,378
MumbwaZambia 11,9327,414
MwinilungaZambia 11,9457,423
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,9497,425


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -