South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wonsan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wonsan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wonsan with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,0993,168
NeuquenArgentina 18,67311,603
Nueve De JulioArgentina 19,17111,913
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,6695,387
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,4774,025
Nowra RanAustralia 8,5785,331
NuriootpaAustralia 8,2775,143
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,4187,717
NatitingouBenin 12,1887,574
Nova FriburgoBrazil 17,90911,129
NgaoundereCameroon 11,4887,139
NkoundjaCameroon 11,8437,360
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,3365,801
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,9584,945
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,0376,237
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,5925,961
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7754,210
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,4735,265
North Bay, OnCanada 10,1356,298
N’DjamenaChad 11,0056,839
NanchangChina 1,583984
NanjingChina 1,116693
NanningChina 2,5871,607
NicosiaCyprus 7,9474,938
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,8924,904
NaguaDominican Republic 13,2618,241
NeybaDominican Republic 13,3128,272
NegeleEthiopia 9,4505,872
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 8,1885,088
NandiFiji 8,1885,088
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,9434,315
NancyFrance 8,6645,384
NantesFrance 9,1705,698
NiceFrance 9,0245,608
NeustrelitzGermany 7,9584,945
NurembergGermany 8,3515,189
NurnbergGermany 8,3535,191
NaxosGreece 8,3845,210
NanortalikGreenland 8,9515,562
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,8385,492
NordGreenland 6,4243,992
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,5235,296
NzerekoreGuinea 13,0868,132
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,9983,106
New DelhiIndia 4,7222,934
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,8345,489
NaganoJapan 984611
NagasakiJapan 750466
NagoJapan 1,400870
NagoyaJapan 955593
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,443897
NaraJapan 897557
NazeJapan 1,216756
NemuroJapan 1,582983
NiigataJapan 1,019633
NikkoJapan 1,091678
NobeokaJapan 827514
NairobiKenya 10,1586,312
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,2885,150
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,3042,674
NidaLithuania 7,4234,613
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,0276,231
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,5326,545
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,0876,889
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,1806,947
NaraMali 12,3617,681
NioroMali 12,4847,758
NemaMauritania 12,2307,600
NouakchottMauritania 12,5957,827
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,9474,939
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,0916,271
NelsonNew Zealand 10,0766,261
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,9126,159
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,1776,324
NandaimeNicaragua 13,3748,311
N’GuigmiNiger 10,9926,830
NiameyNiger 11,8687,375
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,7404,188
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,3073,919
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,2523,885
NawabshahPakistan 5,6093,486
NokkundiPakistan 5,9483,696
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,77611,046
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,8151,749
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,3853,347
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 1,479919
NikolaevRussia 7,3034,538
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 1,8521,151
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,3522,083
NizneangarskRussia 2,2681,409
Nizne-UdinskRussia 2,7391,702
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,0433,134
NovgorodRussia 6,7074,168
NovosibirskRussia 3,7192,311
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,8713,648
No. 6Sudan 8,9705,574
NyalaSudan 10,2176,349
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,2632,028
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,7262,315
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,3702,716
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,4232,127
NarathiwatThailand 4,4552,768
NigdeTurkey 7,6664,764
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,0993,790
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,1104,419
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,5036,527
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,5036,527
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,9356,795
Natchez, MsUsa 11,1856,951
Neosho, MoUsa 10,5436,551
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,7986,710
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,8826,762
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,6766,634
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,0336,235
New London, WiUsa 10,0406,239
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,4027,085
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,3927,079
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,8756,136
New YorkUsa 10,8386,735
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,8816,762
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,8666,752
Newark, NjUsa 10,8666,752
Newberry, MiUsa 9,9756,199
Newberry, ScUsa 11,3327,042
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,4026,464
Newnan, GaUsa 11,3207,034
Newport, TnUsa 11,0926,892
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,0683,149
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,2166,970
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,9176,162
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,3505,189
North Loup, NeUsa 9,8436,117
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,8426,116
Norton, KsUsa 9,9796,201
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,5696,568
NdolaZambia 11,6677,250


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -