South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wonsan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wonsan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wonsan with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,1356,298
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,9886,828
OranArgentina 17,91511,133
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8864,279
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,4614,636
OstendeBelgium 8,6105,350
ObidosBrazil 15,8609,856
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,2247,596
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,3396,425
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,3416,426
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 18,26411,349
OdenseDenmark 7,9314,929
OtavaloEcuador 14,9119,266
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,6935,402
OuluFinland 6,6454,129
OroomiehIran 6,9104,294
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,1175,665
OdienneIvory Coast 12,8848,006
ObihiroJapan 1,385860
OfunatoJapan 1,231765
OitaJapan 760473
OkayamaJapan 764475
OkinoerabuJapan 1,312815
OmaezakiJapan 1,084674
OmuJapan 1,416880
OnahamaJapan 1,204748
OsakaJapan 875544
OshimaJapan 1,168726
OtaruJapan 1,219757
OwaseJapan 967601
OuarzazateMorocco 10,9026,774
OujoaMorocco 10,2846,391
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,8474,876
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,0796,263
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,2326,358
OphirNew Zealand 10,2776,387
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,9846,204
OtautauNew Zealand 10,3136,409
OcotalNicaragua 13,1708,184
OrlandNorway 7,3444,563
OsloNorway 7,5774,708
OhotskRussia 2,5041,556
OkhotskRussia 2,5041,556
OlekminskRussia 2,4091,497
OlenekRussia 3,3842,103
OmskRussia 4,3222,686
OnegaRussia 6,1323,811
OrenburgRussia 5,5713,462
OymyakonRussia 2,8751,786
OviedoSpain 9,7076,032
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,1924,469
Orkney IslandsUk 8,1835,085
OdessaUkraine 7,4154,608
OvrucUkraine 7,2444,501
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,0466,864
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,8906,145
Oakland, MdUsa 10,9146,782
Oakley, IdUsa 9,0665,633
Oconto, WiUsa 10,0236,228
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,3896,456
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,5236,539
Olathe, KsUsa 10,3076,405
Olivia, MnUsa 9,7586,064
Olympia, WaUsa 8,1745,080
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,0496,245
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,0386,238
Oolitic, InUsa 10,6416,612
Orlando, FlUsa 11,9277,412
Orono, MeUsa 10,5116,532
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,0846,266
Oswego, NyUsa 10,5166,535
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,3666,441
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,3076,405
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,7616,687
Owosso, MiUsa 10,3396,425
Ozark, ArUsa 10,7336,670


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -