South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wonsan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wonsan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wonsan with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,7385,430
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,5882,851
ParanaArgentina 18,92511,760
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,87911,731
PehuajoArgentina 19,11411,878
PergaminoArgentina 19,08911,862
PigeArgentina 19,14211,895
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,69411,617
PosadasArgentina 18,66411,598
PresidenciaArgentina 18,45411,467
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,30611,376
Punta IndioArgentina 19,42012,068
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9954,968
Port HedlandAustralia 6,6854,154
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,0306,854
ParakouBenin 12,1777,567
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,35210,161
ParacatuBrazil 17,51110,881
ParanaBrazil 17,01710,575
ParanaguaBrazil 18,44911,464
ParanaibaBrazil 17,84511,089
ParintinsBrazil 15,9299,899
ParnaibaBrazil 15,8559,853
Passo FundoBrazil 18,79911,682
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,65310,970
PaulistanaBrazil 16,37910,178
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,40910,197
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,21310,697
PeixeBrazil 16,97210,547
PetrolinaBrazil 16,49010,247
PicosBrazil 16,27610,114
PiraiBrazil 18,00011,186
PirenopolisBrazil 17,39710,811
PompeuBrazil 17,67910,986
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,14011,272
Porto De MozBrazil 15,8519,850
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,56811,539
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,44910,222
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,98811,800
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,82510,455
PosseBrazil 17,16110,664
PlevenBulgaria 8,0054,974
PlovdivBulgaria 8,0815,022
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,7962,359
Peace River, AbCanada 7,7824,836
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,6584,759
Penticton, BcCanada 8,1765,080
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,2336,359
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,3866,454
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,2955,776
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,8924,904
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,3466,429
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,6614,761
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,1485,685
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,5465,311
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6964,782
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2604,512
Princeton, BcCanada 8,8525,501
ParronChile 18,31511,381
Puerto AysenChile 18,22711,326
Puerto MonttChile 18,26111,347
Punta ArenasChile 17,94211,149
PingbianChina 1,549963
PeralesColombia 14,6409,097
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,7439,162
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,6138,459
PragueCzech Republic 8,1405,058
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,3488,295
PimentelDominican Republic 13,2758,249
PoloDominican Republic 13,3578,300
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,2008,203
PichilingueEcuador 14,9779,307
PortoviejoEcuador 14,9169,269
PuyoEcuador 15,0999,382
Port-SaidEgypt 8,2795,145
ParisFrance 8,8415,494
PerpignanFrance 9,3325,799
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,3287,039
Port-GentilGabon 12,4897,761
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,3388,910
PotsdamGermany 8,0314,991
PatrasGreece 8,5525,315
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,0974,410
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,9475,560
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,7818,564
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,2928,260
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,1528,173
PecsHungary 8,2175,106
PambanIndia 5,8153,613
PuneIndia 5,6073,484
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,2453,259
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,7322,941
PadovaItaly 8,6255,360
Paganella MountainItaly 8,6145,353
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,1075,659
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,1165,665
PantelleriaItaly 9,2945,775
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,7615,444
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,2205,729
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,7695,449
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,7215,419
PiacenzaItaly 8,7845,459
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,8455,496
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,6775,392
Ponza IslandItaly 8,9125,538
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,7595,443
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,8855,521
PrizziItaly 9,1315,674
PakseLaos 3,4092,119
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,6522,891
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,7966,087
PlaisanceMauritius 9,8116,097
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,7222,934
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,4175,231
PatheinMyanmar 4,0242,501
PutaoMyanmar 3,0671,906
PyiMyanmar 3,8332,382
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,7594,822
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,8366,112
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,1026,277
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,1016,277
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,1246,291
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,7116,035
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,9356,174
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,2748,248
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,2027,582
PohangNorth Korea 390242
PyongyangNorth Korea 14389
PadidanPakistan 5,5963,477
PanjgurPakistan 5,9353,688
ParachinarPakistan 5,0743,153
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,0853,781
PeshawarPakistan 4,9403,070
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,7803,592
PilarParaguay 18,54711,525
PiscoPeru 16,35810,165
PiuraPeru 15,3029,509
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,63510,337
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,3852,104
PoznanPoland 7,8364,869
PrzemyslPoland 7,6894,778
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,0566,249
PortalegrePortugal 10,1556,310
Porto Portugal 10,0376,237
PavelecRussia 6,4924,034
PecoraRussia 5,2173,242
PermRussia 5,3483,324
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,8211,753
PetrozavodskRussia 6,3983,976
PjatigorskRussia 6,7194,175
PoronajskRussia 1,6691,037
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,9524,320
Providenja BayRussia 4,6942,917
PskovRussia 6,8944,284
PodorSenegal 12,6797,879
PopradSlovakia 7,8834,899
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,2328,223
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,5377,790
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,6115,972
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,8613,642
Port SudanSudan 8,6665,385
ParamariboSuriname 15,0019,321
PiteňSweden 6,7814,214
PalmyraSyria 7,6074,727
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,6456,615
PhetchabunThailand 3,5912,231
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,6212,250
PhraeThailand 3,5182,186
PhuketThailand 4,5272,813
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,5092,802
Prachin BuriThailand 3,7832,351
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,0812,536
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,4038,950
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,9945,589
PoltavaUkraine 6,9924,345
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 19,22111,944
PradoUruguay 19,43612,078
Punta Del EsteUruguay 19,50212,119
Palestine, IlUsa 10,6026,588
Pana, IlUsa 10,5216,538
Paoli, InUsa 10,6786,636
Paris, IlUsa 10,5036,527
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,5565,938
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,4327,104
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,4485,871
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,6056,590
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,4656,503
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,1676,318
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,5015,283
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,4817,134
Peoria, IlUsa 10,3726,445
Perry, OkUsa 10,4956,522
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,9266,790
Philo, OhUsa 10,7166,659
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,8856,142
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,5655,944
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,9006,773
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,5885,958
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,7776,076
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,7196,661
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,8386,735
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,8136,719
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,7736,694
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,0705,636
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,5885,958
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,3666,441
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,0316,855
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,0945,030
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,2126,967
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,8146,720
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,0945,030
Portage, WiUsa 10,0696,257
Portland, MaineUsa 10,6336,608
Portland, OregonUsa 8,2915,152
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,0816,264
Prescott, ArUsa 10,8766,758
Priest River, IdUsa 8,4175,230
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,1056,901
Princeton, InUsa 10,7026,650
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,8186,722
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,9046,154
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,8049,199
PetaukeZambia 11,5267,162


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -