South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wonsan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wonsan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wonsan with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,80911,688
ReconquistaArgentina 18,72511,636
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,77111,664
Rio GallegosArgentina 18,12311,262
RivadaviaArgentina 18,08311,237
RosarioArgentina 19,00011,807
RichmondAustralia 8,4435,247
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 7,3584,572
RecifeBrazil 16,13110,024
RemansoBrazil 16,56910,296
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,43210,211
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,00011,185
Rio NegroBrazil 18,53811,520
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,64510,965
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,2595,132
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,2085,722
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,8315,488
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,8305,487
Resolute, NtCanada 6,9724,333
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,1395,057
Roberval, QcCanada 10,0726,259
RuoqiangChina 3,3612,089
Rafael NunezColombia 14,0078,704
RandersDenmark 7,8684,889
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,2688,245
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,2278,219
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,6469,101
RumipambaEcuador 15,0169,331
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,1955,092
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,3315,177
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,3555,192
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,1229,397
RostockGermany 7,9454,937
RhodesGreece 8,2425,122
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,8614,885
ReykhólarIceland 8,0885,026
ReykjavíkIceland 8,2155,105
RamsarIran 6,5144,048
RashtIran 6,5754,086
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,9055,534
RadicofaniItaly 8,8285,486
Resia PassItaly 8,5945,340
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,6915,401
RivoltoItaly 8,5175,292
Rolle PassItaly 8,5625,321
RomeItaly 8,8595,505
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,8865,522
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,5045,285
RumoiJapan 1,292803
RigaLatvia 7,1694,455
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,3074,541
RodriguesMauritius 9,3255,795
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 2,5271,570
RabatMorocco 10,6076,591
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,9202,436
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,7567,927
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,0866,267
RangioraNew Zealand 10,2336,359
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,0916,271
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,7266,044
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,9286,169
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,9376,175
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,2996,400
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,8556,124
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,0226,228
RivasNicaragua 13,4198,339
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,4853,409
RebolyRussia 6,4664,018
Rostov On DonRussia 6,7764,210
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 7,5394,685
RagaSudan 10,4106,469
RashadSudan 9,7176,038
RenkSudan 9,5805,953
RumbekSudan 10,1916,333
RanongThailand 4,3242,687
Roi EtThailand 3,4562,148
RizeTurkey 7,0614,388
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,4393,380
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,4344,619
RomnyUkraine 6,9964,347
RovnoUkraine 7,4444,626
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,7094,169
RochaUruguay 19,47112,100
Racine, WiUsa 10,2406,363
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,2476,989
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,4585,877
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,4555,876
Reading, PaUsa 10,8616,749
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,7145,415
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,0605,630
Redding, CaUsa 8,6855,397
Redlands, CaUsa 9,5235,918
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,9185,541
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,4416,488
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,1206,910
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,1206,910
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,0596,872
Rochester, MnUsa 9,9436,179
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,5216,538
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,8856,143
Rockford, IlUsa 10,2436,365
Rockville, InUsa 10,5416,550
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,0236,228
Rome, GaUsa 11,2196,972
Roseau, MnUsa 9,3215,792
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,4575,255
Roswell, NmUsa 10,3416,426
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,0006,835
Rushville, IlUsa 10,3846,453


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -