South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wonsan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wonsan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wonsan with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,3143,302
ShkoderAlbania 8,4195,232
SkikdaAlgeria 9,5985,964
SaltaArgentina 18,01411,194
San AntonioArgentina 18,93411,766
San LuisArgentina 18,61711,569
San RafaelArgentina 18,51911,508
Santa RosaArgentina 18,94911,775
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,34611,400
SarmientoArgentina 18,48411,486
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,4915,276
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,4835,271
SalzburgAustria 8,3805,207
SakiAzerbaijan 6,5624,078
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,5084,044
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,4814,027
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,0046,838
SaveBenin 12,2967,641
Santa CruzBolivia 17,42410,827
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,3595,194
SalvadorBrazil 16,79410,436
Santa MariaBrazil 18,95611,779
SantaremBrazil 15,9219,894
SantosBrazil 18,22011,322
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,05511,220
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,39510,188
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,13310,025
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,77911,669
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,79511,679
Sao LourencoBrazil 17,98511,176
Sao LuisBrazil 15,8559,852
Sao MateusBrazil 17,42910,831
São PauloBrazil 18,18311,299
Sao SimaoBrazil 17,99011,179
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,31010,135
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,59410,312
SerrinhaBrazil 16,67010,359
Sete LagoasBrazil 17,68210,988
SobralBrazil 15,8819,869
SoureBrazil 15,7189,768
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,78310,429
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 19,38112,044
SurubimBrazil 16,14410,032
SadovoBulgaria 8,0705,015
SandanskiBulgaria 8,2195,107
SofiaBulgaria 8,1355,055
SiemreapCambodia 3,6872,291
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,7436,676
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,6425,370
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,5256,541
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,2484,504
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,7794,834
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,2976,399
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,5915,338
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,9746,198
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,4775,889
Scott, SkCanada 8,4815,270
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,9856,205
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,6316,606
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,4146,471
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,1923,848
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,3655,819
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,3675,821
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,9754,956
Smithers, BcCanada 7,4004,598
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,2446,366
Summerside, PeCanada 10,4296,480
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,7075,411
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,7025,407
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,4956,522
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,6057,211
SalCape Verde 13,0778,126
SantiagoChile 18,27611,357
SewellChile 18,33111,391
ShanghaiChina 1,038645
ShantouChina 2,0271,260
ShenyangChina 436271
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,5148,398
Simon BolivarColombia 13,9878,692
San JoseCosta Rica 13,6568,486
SibenikCroatia 8,5215,295
SplitCroatia 8,5065,286
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,7344,806
StudsgårdDenmark 7,9474,938
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,2558,237
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,3808,314
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,3088,270
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,2458,231
SamanaDominican Republic 13,2938,261
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,3548,298
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,2388,226
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,3328,285
San JuanDominican Republic 13,2838,254
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,3938,323
SanchezDominican Republic 13,2868,256
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,2288,220
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,2068,206
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,3608,302
San GabrielEcuador 14,8979,257
SalloumEgypt 8,7895,461
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,9315,550
SohagEgypt 8,6395,368
St. KatrineEgypt 8,3105,164
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,0138,087
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,56411,536
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,4694,020
StrasbourgFrance 8,6045,347
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,2259,461
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,0469,350
SukhumiGeorgia 6,9034,290
SchleswigGermany 8,0384,995
StuttgartGermany 8,5075,287
SamosGreece 8,2375,118
Skiros IslandGreece 8,3175,168
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,5865,335
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,2055,099
SiguiriGuinea 12,8177,964
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,9358,038
SzegedHungary 8,0885,026
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,2185,106
StykkisholmurIceland 8,1355,055
SagarIndia 4,8543,016
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,6622,897
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,8313,002
SemnanIran 6,3643,955
ShahroudIran 6,1993,852
ShirazIran 6,7614,201
ShannonIreland 8,9665,572
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,9815,581
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,6705,388
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,6615,382
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,8355,490
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,1875,709
Scuro MountainItaly 8,8215,481
SigonellaItaly 9,0615,631
SassandraIvory Coast 13,1778,188
SagaJapan 706439
SaigoJapan 616383
SakaiJapan 653406
SakataJapan 1,072666
SapporoJapan 1,239770
SaseboJapan 700435
SendaiJapan 1,171728
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 877545
ShimonosekiJapan 660410
ShinjoJapan 1,114692
ShionomisakiJapan 980609
ShirakawaJapan 1,140708
ShizuokaJapan 1,079670
SumotoJapan 856532
SuttsuJapan 1,145711
SuwaJapan 1,002623
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,59510,934
SavannakhetLaos 3,3492,081
SiauliaiLithuania 7,2624,513
SiluteLithuania 7,3974,597
SkopjeMacedonia 8,2945,154
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,9466,180
SalimaMalawi 11,2106,966
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,8192,373
SibuMalaysia 4,3922,729
SanMali 12,3657,684
SegouMali 12,4467,734
SikassoMali 12,5957,827
St. BrandonMauritius 9,3585,815
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,4377,728
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,0481,272
SainshandMongolia 1,561970
SafiMorocco 10,8976,772
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,2206,972
SittweMyanmar 3,9172,434
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,9466,180
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,8664,888
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,2243,868
SaiqOman 6,7164,173
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,4014,599
SurOman 6,5914,096
SialkotPakistan 4,7582,957
SibbiPakistan 5,4723,400
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,56011,533
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,57310,299
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,2752,035
SandomierzPoland 7,6894,778
SniezkaPoland 8,0144,980
SuwalkiPoland 7,3974,597
SzczecinPoland 7,8784,896
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,4416,488
Santa MariaPortugal 11,0956,895
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,4588,363
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,0126,221
Satu MareRomania 7,8164,857
SibiuRomania 7,8784,895
SulinaRomania 7,5594,697
SadrinskRussia 4,9293,063
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,6814,151
SalekhardRussia 4,7912,977
SaratovRussia 6,1673,832
SejmcanRussia 3,1211,939
SelagoncyRussia 3,1221,940
Simusir IslandRussia 2,1541,339
SkovorodinoRussia 1,6681,037
SmolenskRussia 6,8614,263
SociRussia 6,9744,333
SortovalaRussia 6,5734,084
SuntarRussia 2,6381,640
SurgutRussia 4,3742,718
SverdlovskRussia 5,1043,172
SyktyvkarRussia 5,5743,464
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,5598,426
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,5727,812
SeychellesSeychelles 8,8005,468
SingaporeSingapore 4,8313,002
SliacSlovakia 7,9754,956
SeoulSouth Korea 184114
SineijuSouth Korea 280174
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,9096,158
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,5315,922
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,5985,965
SevilleSpain 10,2546,372
SennarSudan 9,3835,831
ShambatSudan 9,3255,795
ShendiSudan 9,1795,704
StenseleSweden 6,9654,328
StockholmSweden 7,2994,535
StorlienSweden 7,2784,522
SundsvallSweden 7,1174,423
SantisSwitzerland 8,6195,356
SongeaTanzania 10,9146,782
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,3282,068
SongkhlaThailand 4,4552,769
Suphan BuriThailand 3,8282,379
Surat ThaniThailand 4,3662,713
SurinThailand 3,5722,220
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,2517,613
SokodeTogo 12,3167,653
SfaxTunisia 9,5425,929
SousseTunisia 9,4575,877
SamsunTurkey 7,3494,567
SiirtTurkey 7,1304,431
SivasTurkey 7,3884,591
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,6883,534
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,1225,668
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,3675,199
SarataUkraine 7,5114,668
SarnyUkraine 7,3724,581
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,2984,535
SumyUkraine 6,9174,298
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,7614,201
SaltoUruguay 19,02411,822
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,8845,521
Safford, AzUsa 10,0456,242
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,5176,535
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,9457,423
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,5316,544
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,9826,203
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,8756,136
Salem, InUsa 10,6786,636
Salem, OrUsa 8,3175,168
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,2825,768
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,7396,673
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,0186,847
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,6135,973
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,8955,527
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,4588,363
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,1835,707
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,6275,982
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,3275,796
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,2285,734
Santuck, ScUsa 11,2296,978
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,9766,199
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,5527,179
Scott City, KsUsa 10,1116,283
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,6345,986
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,6786,636
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,1615,071
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,1745,079
Sedan, KsUsa 10,4296,481
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,0795,020
Selma, AlUsa 11,3387,046
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,8626,750
Seymour, InUsa 10,6786,636
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,8166,721
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,2125,724
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,9836,825
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,9256,167
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,7996,089
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,3966,460
Southport, NcUsa 11,4677,126
Sparta, IlUsa 10,6186,598
Spencer, WvUsa 10,8526,743
Spickard, MoUsa 10,2456,366
Spokane, WaUsa 8,4265,236
Spooner, WiUsa 9,7836,079
Springfield, IlUsa 10,4536,495
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,5476,554
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,8323,003
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,7246,043
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,5326,545
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,8776,138
Stamford, CtUsa 10,8386,735
State College, PaUsa 10,7606,686
State University, MsUsa 11,1546,931
State University, NmUsa 10,3116,407
Staunton, VaUsa 11,0016,836
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,5885,958
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,3426,427
Stockton, CaUsa 8,9475,560
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,9536,185
Storrs, CtUsa 10,7926,706
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,7336,670
Summerville, ScUsa 11,4977,144
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,4125,227
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,3966,460
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,0736,260
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,5626,563
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,0933,165
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,3978,947
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,5609,048
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,0689,363
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,5357,168
SocotraYemen 7,7134,793
SenangaZambia 12,3377,666
SerenjeZambia 11,5487,176
SeshekeZambia 12,3387,667
SolweziZambia 11,8067,336


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -