South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wonsan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wonsan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wonsan with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,4883,410
TiranaAlbania 8,4585,256
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,8636,750
TebessaAlgeria 9,6455,994
TimimounAlgeria 10,6446,614
TindoufAlgeria 11,2707,003
TouggourtAlgeria 9,9646,192
TrelewArgentina 18,86411,722
TucumanArgentina 18,21011,316
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,5794,088
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,5774,087
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,7413,568
TibooburraAustralia 7,7784,833
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,8024,227
TshaneBotswana 12,9608,053
TaguatingaBrazil 16,97610,549
TarauacaBrazil 16,11810,016
TauaBrazil 16,12910,023
TefeBrazil 15,8489,848
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 17,41410,821
TeresinaBrazil 16,09810,004
TiriosBrazil 15,3989,568
TorresBrazil 18,89011,738
TracuateuaBrazil 15,7409,781
Tres LagoasBrazil 17,96711,165
TriunfoBrazil 16,24510,095
TucuruiBrazil 16,0619,980
TuriacuBrazil 15,7869,810
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,4774,647
Terrace, BcCanada 7,3494,567
Teslin, YtCanada 6,8024,227
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,6665,385
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,7294,803
Thompson, MbCanada 8,6205,356
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,6285,983
Timmins, OnCanada 9,8536,123
Tofino, BcCanada 7,8604,885
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,4206,475
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,4096,468
Trenton, OnCanada 10,4206,475
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,0735,638
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,4356,485
Temuco-MaquehueChile 18,28311,361
TaiyuanChina 1,304811
TaoyuanChina 1,6761,041
TengchongChina 3,1221,940
TønderDenmark 8,0394,995
TylstrupDenmark 7,8174,858
TystofteDenmark 7,9004,909
TamayoDominican Republic 13,3268,281
TahrirEgypt 8,4385,243
TantaEgypt 8,4065,223
TallinEstonia 6,9904,343
TartuEstonia 6,9644,328
TampereFinland 6,9084,293
TurkuFinland 7,0334,370
ToulonFrance 9,1395,679
ToulouseFrance 9,3335,800
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,8096,717
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,0626,874
TchibanGabon 12,4627,744
TbilisiGeorgia 6,7024,165
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,5565,317
TamaleGhana 12,4277,722
ThessalonikiGreece 8,3105,164
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,5595,318
TimehriGuyana 14,9029,260
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,0908,134
TelaHonduras 12,9158,026
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,0583,764
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,0583,764
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,3613,332
TabrizIran 6,7924,221
TeheranIran 6,5274,056
Tel AvivIsrael 8,0284,989
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,6825,395
TarvisioItaly 8,4465,249
TermoliItaly 8,7065,410
TorinoItaly 8,8835,520
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,8745,514
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,1755,701
TrevicoItaly 8,7645,446
TrevisoItaly 8,5905,338
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,5005,282
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,8845,521
TabouIvory Coast 13,3138,273
TadotsuJapan 783487
TakadaJapan 973605
TakamatsuJapan 800497
TakayamaJapan 927576
TanegashimaJapan 995619
TatenoJapan 1,170727
TateyamaJapan 1,196743
TokushimaJapan 853530
TokyoJapan 1,155718
TomakomaiJapan 1,245773
TottoriJapan 728453
ToyamaJapan 899559
ToyookaJapan 768477
TsuJapan 946588
TsurugaJapan 857532
TsuyamaJapan 741461
TurgayKazakhstan 5,0503,138
TripoliLebanon 7,8034,849
TobrukLibya 8,8585,504
TripoliLibya 9,5445,931
TelsiaiLithuania 7,3154,545
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,2866,392
TolanaroMadagascar 10,9756,820
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,1136,906
ThyoloMalawi 11,3207,034
TawauMalaysia 4,0002,486
TessalitMali 11,3827,073
TimbuktuMali 11,9447,422
TombMali 11,9477,424
TidjikdjaMauritania 12,3037,645
TacubayaMexico 11,8987,393
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,7247,286
TarialanMongolia 2,3121,436
TosontsengelMongolia 2,5491,584
TsetserlegMongolia 2,2791,416
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 1,9171,191
TangierMorocco 10,4096,468
TarfayaMorocco 11,4997,146
TazaMorocco 10,4476,492
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,5432,201
TaungooMyanmar 3,7292,317
ThandweMyanmar 3,9252,439
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,9104,916
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,3846,453
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,8146,098
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,3426,427
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,1626,315
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,9536,185
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,9776,200
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,8916,146
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,2306,357
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,8556,124
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,8136,098
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,8986,151
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,9546,185
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,9516,184
TemukaNew Zealand 10,2656,379
TimaruNew Zealand 10,2676,380
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,0976,275
TahouaNiger 11,5297,164
TillaberyNiger 11,8597,369
TaejonNorth Korea 313194
TromsoNorway 6,6204,114
TrondheimNorway 7,3334,557
ThumraitOman 7,3674,578
TacnaPeru 17,11010,633
TarapotoPeru 15,6699,737
TrujilloPeru 15,6619,732
Tacloban CityPhilippines 3,1181,938
TorunPoland 7,7004,785
TimisoaraRomania 8,0525,004
TambovRussia 6,4103,983
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,2023,232
TaraRussia 4,2702,653
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,2552,644
TermezRussia 5,1563,204
TernejRussia 994618
TobolskRussia 4,6412,884
TomskRussia 3,6282,255
Tot’MaRussia 6,0413,754
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,2813,282
TuapseRussia 6,9944,346
TuraRussia 3,3052,054
TurukhanskRussia 3,8642,401
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,2625,134
TortosaSpain 9,6225,979
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,7073,546
TokerSudan 8,7015,407
TartousSyria 7,7694,828
TaipeiTaiwan 1,6681,037
TaboraTanzania 10,7606,687
TakThailand 3,6942,295
TrangThailand 4,4852,787
TabligboTogo 12,4877,760
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 16,51510,263
TunisTunisia 9,4005,841
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,1763,838
TireeUk 8,5425,308
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,4715,264
TernopilUkraine 7,5374,684
Treinta Y TresUruguay 19,33212,013
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,3717,066
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,8553,638
Talladega, AlUsa 11,2807,010
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,6067,212
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,9277,412
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,2837,011
Taunton, MaUsa 10,8076,715
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,1676,318
Temple, TxUsa 10,9346,794
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,3837,074
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,2967,019
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,5636,564
Toledo, IaUsa 10,1086,281
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,4936,521
Tooele, UtUsa 9,2825,768
Topeka, KsUsa 10,2726,383
Towanda, PaUsa 10,6966,646
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,0446,241
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,9796,822
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,0516,246
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,5306,544
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,1946,956
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,6756,012
TashkentUzbekistan 4,8453,011
TumeremoVenezuela 14,7669,176


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -