South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wonsan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wonsan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wonsan with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,91811,134
UaupesBrazil 15,4009,570
UbatubaBrazil 18,12811,265
UberabaBrazil 17,80911,067
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,9014,910
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,3232,065
UpernavikGreenland 7,5624,699
UummannaqGreenland 7,8004,847
UdineItaly 8,4995,282
Ustica IslandItaly 9,0705,636
UenoJapan 916569
UnzendakeJapan 761473
UrakawaJapan 1,334829
UshibukaJapan 811504
UtsunomiyaJapan 1,129702
UwajimaJapan 805500
UkmergeLithuania 7,2304,493
UtenaLithuania 7,1714,456
UlaangomMongolia 3,0071,869
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 1,9121,188
UlgiiMongolia 3,1491,957
UliastaiMongolia 2,6251,631
UmnugoviMongolia 3,0211,877
UnderkhaanMongolia 1,6281,012
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 357222
UfaRussia 5,4413,381
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,7472,950
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,0771,291
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,1111,933
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,1101,311
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,4403,380
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,1931,984
Ust-MajaRussia 2,4071,496
Ust-OlojRussia 3,6392,261
Umm BeninSudan 9,3895,834
UmeňSweden 6,9174,298
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,4522,145
Udon ThaniThailand 3,3972,111
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,5642,215
UrfaTurkey 7,4154,608
UsakTurkey 7,9974,970
Uman’Ukraine 7,3084,542
UzgorodUkraine 7,7964,845
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,7996,710
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,5816,575
Urbana, IlUsa 10,5036,527
Urbana, OhUsa 10,6476,616


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -