South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wonsan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wonsan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wonsan with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,8104,232
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,5984,100
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,5934,097
YaoundeCameroon 11,9217,408
YokoCameroon 11,7217,284
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,6856,640
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4464,627
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,8525,500
YanjiChina 445276
YichangChina 1,7431,083
YinchuanChina 1,8371,142
YiningChina 3,8212,375
YariguiesColombia 14,4328,968
YamasaDominican Republic 13,3208,277
YasicaDominican Republic 13,2138,211
YazdIran 6,4894,032
YakushimaJapan 1,022635
YamagataJapan 1,124699
YamaguchiJapan 664412
YokkaichiJapan 938583
YokohamaJapan 1,157719
YonagoJapan 668415
YonagunijimaJapan 1,6881,049
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,4672,154
YeMyanmar 3,9202,436
YolaNigeria 11,4317,103
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 495308
YurimaguasPeru 15,6239,708
YekaterinburgRussia 5,1043,172
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,509938
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,7733,587
Yakima, WaUsa 8,3395,182
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,4894,033
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,0035,595
York, PaUsa 10,8676,753
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,6286,604
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,7866,081


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -