South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wonsan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wonsan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wonsan with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,9073,671
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,4285,237
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,5774,087
Ze DocaBrazil 16,0089,948
ZhengzhouChina 1,320820
ZhijiangChina 2,0961,303
ZagrebCroatia 8,3625,196
ZugspitzeGermany 8,5185,293
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,6455,372
ZahedanIran 6,0713,772
ZanjanIran 6,6974,162
ZacatecasMexico 11,3867,076
Zamiin-UudMongolia 1,387862
ZinderNiger 11,3437,049
ZhobPakistan 5,2453,259
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 3,6282,254
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 3,6302,256
ZamoscPoland 7,6054,726
Zielona GoraPoland 7,9394,933
ZigalovoRussia 2,4021,493
ZiganskRussia 3,0781,912
ZyryankaRussia 3,3082,056
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,6255,981
ZurichSwitzerland 8,6505,375
ZanzibarTanzania 10,2916,395
ZonguldakTurkey 7,6534,756
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,0624,388
ZitomirUkraine 7,3124,544
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,1604,449
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,1144,421
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,5145,912
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,9156,162
ZambeziZambia 12,1797,568


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -