South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wonsan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wonsan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wonsan with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,7916,706
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,8306,108
AlgiersAlgeria 9,8256,105
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,5475,933
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 19,28511,984
AzulArgentina 19,32412,008
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 8,3225,171
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3095,163
Alice SpringsAustralia 7,0354,372
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,0054,353
AmberleyAustralia 7,8794,896
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,6564,136
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,5734,084
AimoresBrazil 17,56210,913
AlagoinhasBrazil 16,72110,390
AltamiraBrazil 16,0149,951
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,43910,216
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,05611,220
ApodiBrazil 16,0029,944
AracajuBrazil 16,51710,264
AracuaiBrazil 17,33310,771
AragarcasBrazil 17,42610,829
AraxaBrazil 17,76811,041
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,26210,105
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,0575,007
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,0745,017
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3063,918
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,4376,486
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,4744,023
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,4525,873
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,5085,908
AbecheChad 10,4136,471
AntofagastaChile 17,58610,928
AricaChile 17,13510,648
AltaiChina 3,2762,036
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,8869,250
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,8459,225
AraucaColombia 14,5429,037
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,2018,203
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,2908,258
AzuaDominican Republic 13,3268,281
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,4595,256
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,3555,192
AswanEgypt 8,7275,423
AsyutEgypt 8,6605,381
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,9918,073
AsmaraEritrea 8,8165,479
AssabEritrea 8,6445,372
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,2615,755
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,0765,640
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,9976,834
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,9596,189
AccraGhana 12,6927,887
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,0925,028
AthensGreece 8,4375,243
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,4545,253
AasiaatGreenland 8,0184,983
AmmassalikGreenland 8,2915,152
AputiteqGreenland 8,0004,971
AkureyriIceland 7,9824,960
AgraIndia 4,7262,937
AhmedabadIndia 5,4273,372
AkolaIndia 5,1953,229
AllahabadIndia 4,5042,799
AmritsarIndia 4,7712,964
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,7692,964
AbadanIran 7,0704,393
ArakIran 6,7364,186
AlbengaItaly 8,9425,556
AlgheroItaly 9,2105,723
AmendolaItaly 8,6975,404
AnconaItaly 8,6705,388
ArezzoItaly 8,7795,456
AbidjanIvory Coast 12,9988,077
AdiakeIvory Coast 12,9488,046
AbashiriJapan 1,497930
AburatsuJapan 919571
AikawaJapan 947589
AjiroJapan 1,131703
AkitaJapan 1,088676
AkuneJapan 833518
AomoriJapan 1,149714
AsahikawaJapan 1,342834
AsosanJapan 773480
AmmanJordan 7,9464,938
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,1842,600
AinaziLatvia 7,0924,407
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,1676,318
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,9836,203
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,4896,518
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,8776,137
AtarMauritania 12,2097,587
AgalegaMauritius 9,1365,677
AcapulcoMexico 12,0997,518
AayanbulagMongolia 2,5161,563
AltaiMongolia 2,6481,646
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,1511,337
AgadirMorocco 11,0936,893
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,4345,241
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,2816,389
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,0686,257
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,8996,151
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,7706,071
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,2536,371
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,2286,356
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,7596,064
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,7456,056
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,7436,054
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,7436,054
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,7436,054
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,7436,054
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,4188,338
AgadezNiger 11,1626,936
AsuncionParaguay 18,39711,432
ArequipaPeru 16,87510,487
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,3821,480
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,7677,933
AradRomania 8,0214,985
AjanRussia 2,0741,289
AldanRussia 2,1661,346
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,0593,765
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,1252,564
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,7361,079
AnadyrRussia 4,2742,656
ArkhangelskRussia 6,0023,730
ArmavirRussia 6,8054,228
AstrakhanRussia 6,2613,891
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,6175,355
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,9096,158
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,8896,145
Almeria, Costa de AlmerķaSpain 10,1236,290
Abu HamedSudan 8,9925,587
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,3975,839
AqiqSudan 8,6775,392
ArbaatSudan 8,6705,388
AromaSudan 9,0125,600
AtbaraSudan 9,0655,633
Abu KamalSyria 7,4144,607
AleppoSyria 7,5904,716
AranyaprathetThailand 3,7422,325
AtakpameTogo 12,4347,726
AdanaTurkey 7,6824,773
AfyonTurkey 7,9134,917
AnkaraTurkey 7,6714,767
AntalyaTurkey 8,0224,985
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,8733,649
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,3125,165
AberporthUk 8,8525,500
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,8065,472
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,3164,546
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,2124,482
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,8894,281
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,9044,290
ArtigasUruguay 18,97411,791
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,0556,870
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,5515,935
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,1215,046
Abilene, TxUsa 10,6886,642
Ada, MnUsa 9,4685,884
Adrian, MiUsa 10,4466,491
Aiken, ScUsa 11,3327,042
Akron, OhUsa 10,6406,612
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,9046,155
Albany, GaUsa 11,4607,122
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,6576,622
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,9346,173
Albion, NeUsa 9,8906,145
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,0706,258
Aledo, IlUsa 10,2866,392
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,7046,030
Algona, IaUsa 9,9706,196
Alice, TxUsa 11,1846,950
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,8406,736
Alliance, NeUsa 9,6576,001
Alma, MiUsa 10,3116,407
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,1486,306
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,6486,617
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,3246,416
Amherst, MaUsa 10,7556,683
Amite, LaUsa 11,3087,027
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,8943,663
Anderson, InUsa 10,5786,573
Anderson, ScUsa 11,1946,956
Angelica, NyUsa 10,6296,605
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,4466,491
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,1544,445
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,6477,238
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,0477,486
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,1666,938
Ashland, WiUsa 9,7026,029
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,1765,080
Atchison, KsUsa 10,2486,368
Athens, GaUsa 11,2897,015
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,2777,008
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,9896,829
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,7672,341
Auburn, NeUsa 10,1676,318
Augusta, GaUsa 11,3987,083
Augusta, MtUsa 8,7695,449
Aurora, IlUsa 10,3056,403
Austin, TxUsa 10,9896,828
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,1743,215
AndizanUzbekistan 4,6222,872
AcariguaVenezuela 14,3298,904
AdenYemen 8,4635,259


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -